Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
English
Svenska
Log In
|
Sign Up
Göteborg Marathon
Göteborg, SE
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
Race:
Marathon
Halvmarathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Senior
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Marathon Overall Females
1st
300
Helena Hallgren
02:58:54
6:49/mile
49
F
1
2nd
158
Beatrice Taavo
03:08:34
7:11/mile
44
F
2
3rd
210
Emma Skygebjerg
03:14:41
7:25/mile
48
F
3
Marathon Overall Males
1st
320
Anton Gustafsson
02:27:20
5:37/mile
31
M
1
2nd
254
Sebastian Norberg
02:30:35
5:44/mile
34
M
2
3rd
230
Anders Strandsäter
02:40:42
6:07/mile
37
M
3
Marathon Female Senior
1st
209
Theresa Eder
03:15:52
7:28/mile
24
F
4
2nd
249
Isabella Bergh
03:21:06
7:40/mile
32
F
5
3rd
313
Anna Westman
03:35:52
8:14/mile
28
F
7
Marathon Male Senior
1st
320
Anton Gustafsson
02:27:20
5:37/mile
31
M
1
2nd
254
Sebastian Norberg
02:30:35
5:44/mile
34
M
2
3rd
304
Andreas Thell
02:50:51
6:31/mile
33
M
6
Marathon Female 35-39
1st
264
Elin Hammar
03:53:38
8:54/mile
39
F
12
2nd
175
Hanna Hagrenius
03:55:37
8:59/mile
38
F
13
3rd
233
Beatrice Ekelo
03:57:24
9:03/mile
38
F
14
Marathon Male 35-39
1st
230
Anders Strandsäter
02:40:42
6:07/mile
37
M
3
2nd
224
Aurélien Grosso
02:49:37
6:28/mile
38
M
5
3rd
229
Daniel Jalker
02:53:51
6:38/mile
35
M
7
Marathon Female 40-44
1st
158
Beatrice Taavo
03:08:34
7:11/mile
44
F
2
2nd
274
Christina Terner
03:34:08
8:09/mile
43
F
6
3rd
207
Lisa Svensson
03:44:23
8:33/mile
42
F
9
Marathon Male 40-44
1st
127
Daniel Franco Cereceda
02:43:45
6:14/mile
41
M
4
2nd
119
Jens Nielsen
02:57:30
6:46/mile
42
M
13
3rd
241
Nils Nilsson
03:01:54
6:56/mile
41
M
17
Marathon Female 45-49
1st
300
Helena Hallgren
02:58:54
6:49/mile
49
F
1
2nd
210
Emma Skygebjerg
03:14:41
7:25/mile
48
F
3
3rd
108
Kristina Nilsson
03:52:16
8:51/mile
47
F
11
Marathon Male 45-49
1st
132
Rolf Skotheim
02:57:58
6:47/mile
48
M
14
2nd
191
Magnus Johansson
03:08:28
7:11/mile
46
M
20
3rd
131
Johannes Fiskerstrand Blekeli
03:24:52
7:49/mile
49
M
31
Marathon Female 50-54
1st
279
Jenny Carlsson
03:39:22
8:22/mile
50
F
8
2nd
125
Ulrika Baskett
04:29:15
10:15/mile
51
F
24
Marathon Male 50-54
1st
141
Niklas Rung
02:59:47
6:51/mile
51
M
16
2nd
135
Thomas Mittun-Kjos
03:16:57
7:30/mile
52
M
25
3rd
283
Johan Östling
03:32:24
8:06/mile
51
M
36
Marathon Male 55-59
1st
182
Kim Aarli Larsen
03:22:53
7:44/mile
59
M
29
2nd
173
Filip Acke
03:35:11
8:12/mile
55
M
40
3rd
287
Anders Nyberg
03:48:36
8:43/mile
58
M
53
Marathon Male 60-64
1st
271
Magnus Wigren
03:29:23
7:59/mile
61
M
35
2nd
314
Xuefan Xu
04:43:08
10:47/mile
61
M
105
Marathon Female 65-69
1st
168
Marie Persson
04:27:20
10:11/mile
65
F
23
Marathon Male 65-69
1st
238
Tony Elias
03:41:38
8:27/mile
69
M
46
2nd
189
Björn Kåre Gjerde
04:04:14
9:19/mile
68
M
75
3rd
288
Oscar Hernandez
04:31:53
10:22/mile
68
M
101